Drivers & Applications & Other:

Win95/98/NT is NOT supported in any way.
If need older application or driver use ftp.shspvr.com

Application

Hauppauge WinTV-PVR 150/250/350/500MCE
Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP application
Old GUI WinTV32/2000 3.57.21126 (PVR 250/350 only)
New GUI WinTV32/2000 4.7.22355 (Note: 500MCE is not fully support)
WinTV-PVR MPEG Editor 2.3.1 WinTV-PVR IR Remote Control 2.45.22350 WinTV IR Blaster 2.1.22362 (Retail PVR 150 only) WinTV Scheduler 1.13.23035 Note: work with TitanTV US only. WinTV Radio32 1.53.22033 WinTV Audio Recorder 2.3.3 WinTV Source Selector 1.11.22266 VTPlus Teletext 2.6 WinTV32/2000 Help all Languages ULead DVD MovieFactory Application update ULead DVD MovieFactory Plug-in Retail only PVR 250/350 capture plug-in ver 3 PVR 250/350 capture plug-in ver 4 PVR 150 capture plug-in ver 4 MPEG decoder drivers WinTV-PVR MPEG Software Decoder 5.0.22236 <<- for Windows98SE/ME/2000/XP

Drivers

Hauppauge WinTV-PVR 250/350
WinTV-PVR 250/350 Drivers 1.18.21.22301 <<- for Windows98SE/ME/2000/XP

Hauppauge WinTV-PVR 150/500MCE
WinTV-PVR 150/500 Drivers 2.0.24.23025 <<- for Windows2000/XP

Lite CD

Hauppauge WinTV-PVR 150/250/350/500MCE Base CD Intstall Drivers
Lost your CD then you this need this below.
Click Here to Download CDROM Release 2.0.43.24108 13MB size.

WinTV-PVR (Combined IVAC 15/16) PCI II CDROM Release contains the following:
WinTV-PVR 150/500 Release 2.0.43.24108
WinTV-PVR 250/350 Release 1.18.21.23257

Contains the following:
Hauppauge WinTV-PVR Dll Update 2.3.24111
Hauppauge WinTV2000 4.13.24088
Hauppauge WinTV Radio 1.53.22033
Hauppauge WinTV IR 2.50.24159
Hauppauge WinTV IR Blaster Wizard 2.4.24041
Hauppauge Radio/TV Scheduler 2.4.24158
Hauppauge WinTV Source Selector 1.11.22266
Hauppauge Software MPEG Decoder 5.0.23290
VTPlus Teletext Application 2.6
Also you fine a file called sagharbor.reg which has CVD and 3 diff DVD mode with ProgramStream ON for editing with 3rdparty MPEG editor after everything eles is install just DBL click on reg file. This dosen't contains the following:
DirectX
DirectXMedia
HTMLhelp
MovieFactory
WinTV Manual
WinTV English Help Files & Language Resources
Registration NanoCosmos MPEG Video Editor 2.3.1.0 Misc Utility How do good uninstall with older drv and app.
In this kit I add a new file called hcw_unregister.bat.
1: Run hcw_unregister.bat
2: Uninstall everything from Add/Remove Progams with the words Hauppauge and InterVideo SDK
3: Run hcwclear.exe
4: Check the registry by searching for the words hcw, wintv, globespan and hauppauge "Note: DON NOT REMOVE the registry key hcw4.0" ho and hauppauge still need to fix hcwsplit.ax which dosen't want to unregister so may fine some registry key to it.
5: Reboot
6: DO NOT cancel hardware wizard un-check all Option Search location so that it dosen't fine anything, re-run hcwclear.exe one more time dbl check everything over.
7: Check the Device Mangaer for (?) if you see one rigth click uninstall it
8: Reboot now ready to install new drv and app Here full step by step Installation Instruction. Windows 98SE Installation Instructions Windows ME Installation Instructions Windows 2000 Installation Instructions Windows XP Installation Instruction Older Base CD Intstall Kits are on ftp.shspvr.com

Other Tools
This Enable or Disable PAL and NTSC all Video format.
This Enable or Disable PlayLocal (Soft MPEG Decoder) on both PVR 250/350.
This Enable or Disable REALtime AVI mode on both PVR 250/350.
This FIX the BW issue with the Composite to S/Video adapter.
Check out Amontillado's Digital VCR web site has some useful info on WinTV250/350 tips